Is WORLD TABLE, ROASTED TOMATO CHIPOTLE ROJA, MEDIUM Gluten Free?

Ingredients
TOMATOES, FRESH ROASTED JALAPENO PEPPERS, CONCENTRATED CRUSHED TOMATOES, WATER, ROASTED TOMATO PUREE, FRESH ROASTED RED BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, LIME JUICE, GARLIC, SUGAR, CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, SPICE.
Check WORLD TABLE, ROASTED TOMATO CHIPOTLE ROJA, MEDIUM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WORLD TABLE, ROASTED TOMATO CHIPOTLE ROJA, MEDIUM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic & Herbs, 24 Ounce Jar
Rao's Homemade Roasted Garlic Tomato Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Classico Signature Recipes Fire Roasted Tomato & Garlic Pasta Sauce 24 Oz
Herdez Street Sauce Medium Original Roja Taqueria Street Taco Sauc...
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


