Is World Wide Foods Special Mexican Style Rice Dairy Free?

Description
Savory, mildly spiced rice with a fluffy yet slightly moist texture and separate grains, commonly served as a side for tacos, enchiladas, grilled meats, or as a base for burrito bowls. Customers often praise consistent flavor and convenience, noting occasional uneven seasoning or slight clumping after cooling or reheating occasionally.

Description
Savory, mildly spiced rice with a fluffy yet slightly moist texture and separate grains, commonly served as a side for tacos, enchiladas, grilled meats, or as a base for burrito bowls. Customers often praise consistent flavor and convenience, noting occasional uneven seasoning or slight clumping after cooling or reheating occasionally.
Ingredients
Cooked long grain rice (85%) ( Water, Long grain rice), Red pepper (6%), Tomato puree (4%), Flavourings, Sunflower oil, Sugar, Green jalapeno chili, (1.4%), Chili powder, Turmeric extract, Salt.
Check World Wide Foods Special Mexican Style Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open World Wide Foods Special Mexican Style Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Rice · Granule


