Is World Wide Foods Special Mexican Style Rice Oat Free?

Description
Savory, mildly spiced rice with a fluffy yet slightly moist texture and separate grains, commonly served as a side for tacos, enchiladas, grilled meats, or as a base for burrito bowls. Customers often praise consistent flavor and convenience, noting occasional uneven seasoning or slight clumping after cooling or reheating occasionally.

Description
Savory, mildly spiced rice with a fluffy yet slightly moist texture and separate grains, commonly served as a side for tacos, enchiladas, grilled meats, or as a base for burrito bowls. Customers often praise consistent flavor and convenience, noting occasional uneven seasoning or slight clumping after cooling or reheating occasionally.
Ingredients
Cooked long grain rice (85%) ( Water, Long grain rice), Red pepper (6%), Tomato puree (4%), Flavourings, Sunflower oil, Sugar, Green jalapeno chili, (1.4%), Chili powder, Turmeric extract, Salt.
Check World Wide Foods Special Mexican Style Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open World Wide Foods Special Mexican Style Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Rice · Granule


