Is Worldwide Classic Egg Fried Rice Vegan?

Description
Savory, mildly seasoned flavor with a firm-yet-tender texture and soft bits; reheated portions sometimes become slightly soft. Often used as a quick side, microwaveable entrée, or stir-in base for vegetables and other mains. Customer comments commonly note convenience, consistent taste, occasional uneven heating during preparation, and packaging durability issues reported.

Description
Savory, mildly seasoned flavor with a firm-yet-tender texture and soft bits; reheated portions sometimes become slightly soft. Often used as a quick side, microwaveable entrée, or stir-in base for vegetables and other mains. Customer comments commonly note convenience, consistent taste, occasional uneven heating during preparation, and packaging durability issues reported.
Ingredients
Cooked Long Grain Rice (84%) (water, Long Grain Rice), Omelette (8.7%) (pasteurised Free Range Egg (65%), Water, Cornflour, Salt, Lemon Juice, Black Pepper), Onion, Sunflower Oil, Onion Powder, Natural Flavouring, Salt, Yeast Extract, White Sugar, Stabiliser: Guar Gum; Chives, Garlic Powder, Garlic Pur�e, Ginger Powder, Black Pepper. Contains Eggs.
Check Worldwide Classic Egg Fried Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Worldwide Classic Egg Fried Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
About this product
Frozen Meal · Pouch


