Is Worldwide Foods Special Mixed Pepper Rice Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
COOKED LONG GRAIN RICE (79%) (Water, Long Grain Rice), RED PEPPER (7%), GREEN PEPPER (4.5%), YELLOW PEPPER (3%), Red Pepper Purée, Sunflower Oil, Carrot, Onion Powder, Sugar, Ground Paprika, Salt, Lemon Juice, Garlic Powder, White Wine Vinegar, Stabiliser: Guar Gum; Flavouring, Colour: Paprika Extract.
Check Worldwide Foods Special Mixed Pepper Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Worldwide Foods Special Mixed Pepper Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Rice · Pouch
Flavor
SavoryPeppery
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep


