Is Worldwide Foods Special Savoury Chicken Rice Dairy Free?

Description
Packaged savory offering umami-forward seasoning with moist, tender morsels and a fluffy, yielding texture; mouthfeel balances softness and occasional chew. Commonly used as a quick microwaveable meal, a convenient side for weeknight dinners, or a potluck contribution. Reviewers note consistent flavor, easy preparation, and generally reliable reheating performance and convenience.

Description
Packaged savory offering umami-forward seasoning with moist, tender morsels and a fluffy, yielding texture; mouthfeel balances softness and occasional chew. Commonly used as a quick microwaveable meal, a convenient side for weeknight dinners, or a potluck contribution. Reviewers note consistent flavor, easy preparation, and generally reliable reheating performance and convenience.
Ingredients
COOKED LONG GRAIN RICE (86%), SWEETCORN (3%), CARROTS (3%), RED PEPPERS (3%), Sunflower Oil, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract Powder, Flavourings, Garlic Powder, Salt, Stabilizer: Guar Gum, White Pepper, Sage
Check Worldwide Foods Special Savoury Chicken Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Worldwide Foods Special Savoury Chicken Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
About this product
Rice · Pouch


