Is Worldwide Sports Nutrition Pure Protein® Bar Peanut Butter Caramel -- 6 Bars Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream salt
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- sodium caseinate
- whey protein hydrolysate
- whey protein isolate
- milk protein isolate
- glycerin
- biotin
- riboflavin
- vitamin a palmitate
- +7 more
cream salt
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+14 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Caramel Filling (Maltitol Syrup, Water, Nonfat Dry Milk, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Salted Butter (Cream Salt), Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Carrageenan), Protein Blend ((Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Hydrolysate), Hydrolyzed Collagen), Peanut Coating (Maltitol, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Peanut Flour, Milk Protein Isolate, Sodium Caseinate, Salt, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Flavor), Glycerin, Soy Protein Isolate, Water, Peanut Flour, Nonfat Dry Milk, Maltitol Syrup, Natural Flavors, Soy Nuts, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Vitamin And Mineral Blend (Calcium Carbonate, Ascorbic Acid, Ferric Orthophosphate, Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, Copper Gluconate, D-calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Biotin, Potassium Iodide, Cyanocobalamin), Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Peanut Butter (Roasted Ground Peanuts), Sucralose, Maltodextrin, Contains Milk, Soy And Peanut , Contains Milk, Soy And Peanut
Check Worldwide Sports Nutrition Pure Protein® Bar Peanut Butter Caramel -- 6 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Worldwide Sports Nutrition Pure Protein® Bar Peanut Butter Caramel -- 6 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ENERGY BAR, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER
SKIPPY Peanut Butter, Creamy, 7 g protein per serving, Shelf-Stable, 40 oz Plastic Jar
Where to buy
Worldwide Sports Nutrition Pure Protein® Bar Peanut Butter Caramel -- 6 Bars is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


