Is Worthington Veja-links Vegetarian Hot Dogs, 19 oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- water
- nonfat dry milk
water
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Links: Water, Egg Whites, Textured Vegetable Protein (Soy Protein Isolate, Wheat Gluten, Water For Hydration), Soybean Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Salt. Contains 2% Or Less Of Oat Flour, Corn Starch, Guar Gum, Yeast Extract, Sodium Alginate, Spices, Disodium Inosinate, Natural Smoke Flavor, Paprika Color, Caramel Color, Sugar, Dextrose, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavors From Non-Meat Sources, Carrageenan, Disodium Guanylate, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Spice Extractives, Vitamins And Minerals (Niacinamide, Iron [Ferrous Sulfate], Vitamin B1 [Thiamin Mononitrate], Vitamin B6 [Pyridoxine Hydrochloride], Vitamin B2 [Riboflavin], Vitamin B12 [Cyanocobalamin]), Wheat Fiber, Red 3 For Color, Nonfat Dry Milk. Broth: Water, Salt, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Natural Smoke Flavor, Caramel Color, Red 3 For Color.
Check Worthington Veja-links Vegetarian Hot Dogs, 19 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Worthington Veja-links Vegetarian Hot Dogs, 19 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Turkey Franks Hot Dogs, Refrigerated, 16 oz, 10 Count
Ball Park® Beef Hot Dogs, Original Length, 8 Count
Oscar Mayer Original Classic Beef Uncured Franks Hot Dogs - 15oz/10ct
Ball Park Bun Length Beef Hot Dogs, 15 oz, 8 Count
Ball Park Classic Bun Size Hot Dogs, Refrigerated 15 oz, 8 Count Plastic Wrapper
Where to buy
Worthington Veja-links Vegetarian Hot Dogs, 19 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Stick


