Is Worthington Veja-links Vegetarian Hot Dogs, 19 oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Links: Water, Egg Whites, Textured Vegetable Protein (Soy Protein Isolate, Wheat Gluten, Water For Hydration), Soybean Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Salt. Contains 2% Or Less Of Oat Flour, Corn Starch, Guar Gum, Yeast Extract, Sodium Alginate, Spices, Disodium Inosinate, Natural Smoke Flavor, Paprika Color, Caramel Color, Sugar, Dextrose, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavors From Non-Meat Sources, Carrageenan, Disodium Guanylate, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Spice Extractives, Vitamins And Minerals (Niacinamide, Iron [Ferrous Sulfate], Vitamin B1 [Thiamin Mononitrate], Vitamin B6 [Pyridoxine Hydrochloride], Vitamin B2 [Riboflavin], Vitamin B12 [Cyanocobalamin]), Wheat Fiber, Red 3 For Color, Nonfat Dry Milk. Broth: Water, Salt, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Natural Smoke Flavor, Caramel Color, Red 3 For Color.

Check Worthington Veja-links Vegetarian Hot Dogs, 19 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Worthington Veja-links Vegetarian Hot Dogs, 19 oz is available at 2 retailers

AmazonWalmart

About this product

Unknown · Stick

Flavor
SmokyGarlickySavory
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichLunchCooking