Is wotsits crisp Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey powder
  • cheese powder
  • cheese seasoning

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

potatoes, sunflower oil, cheese seasoning [whey powder (from milk), salt, cheese powder (from milk), sugar, flavourings (contain milk), onion powder, potassium chloride, yeast extract, acid (citric acid), colour (paprika extract), antioxidant (rosemary extract)]. allergy advice contains: see highlighted ingredients may contain: wheat, gluten, barley, soya, celery, mustard. ikers, we relentlessly pursue the best, freshest st, crunchiest crisps. but if we didn't mail it th

Check wotsits crisp against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go