Is Wotsits Crunchy Really Cheesy Flavour Corn Puffs Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese seasoning
- dried cheese
- from milk
- whey permeate
- cheese flavour
- milk
cheese seasoning
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn (maize), Vegetable Oil Blend (corn Oil, Sunflower Oil In Varying Proportions), Cheese Flavour (whey Permeate (from Milk), Dried Cheese (from Milk) (6%), Salt, Cheese Seasoning (contains Milk), Potassium Chloride, Yeast Extract, Acid (lactic Acid), Flavour Enhancer (disodium 5'-ribonucleotides), Colours (paprika Extract, Annatto Norbixin), Natural Flavouring (contains Milk)). Contains Milk. It may also contain Barley, Gluten, Wheat and Soya.
Check Wotsits Crunchy Really Cheesy Flavour Corn Puffs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wotsits Crunchy Really Cheesy Flavour Corn Puffs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
CRUNCHY VANILLA ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY VANILLA
Kix Cereal Crispy Corn Puffs
Trader Joe's White Cheddar Corn Puffs
About this product
Snack · Pouch


