Is Wotsits Really Cheesy Snacks Cheese Grab Bag Crisps 36g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy solids
  • milk
  • cheese solids
  • dried cheese
  • whey permeate
  • cheese flavour

dairy solids

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn (Maize), Rapeseed Oil, Cheese Flavour [Whey Permeate (contains Milk ), Dried Cheese (from Milk ) (6%), Salt, Cheese Solids (from Milk ), Dairy Solids (from Milk ), Yeast Extract, Potassium Chloride, Acid (Lactic Acid), Flavour Enhancer (Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotides), Colours (Paprika Extract, Annatto Norbixin), Natural Flavouring (contains Milk )]

Check Wotsits Really Cheesy Snacks Cheese Grab Bag Crisps 36g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wotsits Really Cheesy Snacks Cheese Grab Bag Crisps 36g is available at 2 retailers

TescoAppyshop

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
Snacking