Is WOW BAKING COMPANY, SNICKERDOODLE COOKIES Lactose Free?

Description
Soft, cinnamon-forward cookies with a chewy interior and slightly crisp exterior, commonly enjoyed as snacks, lunchbox treats, or dessert accompaniments. Reviewers frequently cite consistent flavor, convenient individual packaging, and child-friendly portioning; occasional comments mention variability in softness between batches and sweetness level differing by preference, and occasional packaging concerns reported.
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, cinnamon-forward cookies with a chewy interior and slightly crisp exterior, commonly enjoyed as snacks, lunchbox treats, or dessert accompaniments. Reviewers frequently cite consistent flavor, convenient individual packaging, and child-friendly portioning; occasional comments mention variability in softness between batches and sweetness level differing by preference, and occasional packaging concerns reported.
Ingredients
GLUTEN FREE FLOUR (BROWN RICE, WHITE RICE, TAPIOCA) CANE SUGAR, BUTTER (MILK), EGGS, CORN STARCH, POTATO STARCH, VANILLA, CREAM OF TARTAR, XANTHAN GUM, BAKING SODA, SALT, CINNAMON.
Check WOW BAKING COMPANY, SNICKERDOODLE COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WOW BAKING COMPANY, SNICKERDOODLE COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


