Is Wow Baking Company Wheat & Gluten Free Lemon Burst Cookies Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- unsalted butter
unsalted butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brown Rice Flour, Long Grain White Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Corn Starch, Potato Starch, Unsalted Butter, Eggs, Organic Cane Sugar, Inverted Sugar, Vanilla Extract, Lemon Oil, Salt, Baking Soda, Xanthan Gun, Citric Acid.
Check Wow Baking Company Wheat & Gluten Free Lemon Burst Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wow Baking Company Wheat & Gluten Free Lemon Burst Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Wow Lemon Burst Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz - WOW Baking Company
Seattle Sourdough Baking Company Bread Sliced Round Waterfront Sourdough - 24 Oz
Tate's Bake Shop Lemon Cookies
Wow Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies - 8oz - WOW Baking Company
Pamelas Products Cookies Lemon Shortbread 6.25 oz ( pack of 6)
Where to buy
Wow Baking Company Wheat & Gluten Free Lemon Burst Cookies is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


