Is Wow Baking Cookie, Oregon Oatmeal, 2.75 Ounce Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Total Fat 6 G 9%, Saturated 3 G 17%, Trans Fat 0 G, Cholesterol 206%, Sodium 1506%, Total Carbohydrate 23 G 8%, Dietary Fiber 1 G 5%, Sugars 13 G, Protein 2 G, Vitamin A 4%, Vitamin C 0%, Calcium 0%, Iron 2%, Gluten Free Oats, Butter (Milk), Cane Sugar, Brown Sugar, Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Dried Apricots Sundried Apricots, Rice Flour, Gluten Free Flour (Brown Rice, White Rice, Tapioca), Eggs, Unsulphured Molasses, Potato Starch, Corn Starch, Pure V

Check Wow Baking Cookie, Oregon Oatmeal, 2.75 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wow Baking Cookie, Oregon Oatmeal, 2.75 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetFruityButtery
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast