Is Wow Baking Cookie, Oregon Oatmeal, 2.75 Ounce Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Total Fat 6 G 9%, Saturated 3 G 17%, Trans Fat 0 G, Cholesterol 206%, Sodium 1506%, Total Carbohydrate 23 G 8%, Dietary Fiber 1 G 5%, Sugars 13 G, Protein 2 G, Vitamin A 4%, Vitamin C 0%, Calcium 0%, Iron 2%, Gluten Free Oats, Butter (Milk), Cane Sugar, Brown Sugar, Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Dried Apricots Sundried Apricots, Rice Flour, Gluten Free Flour (Brown Rice, White Rice, Tapioca), Eggs, Unsulphured Molasses, Potato Starch, Corn Starch, Pure V
Check Wow Baking Cookie, Oregon Oatmeal, 2.75 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wow Baking Cookie, Oregon Oatmeal, 2.75 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Wow Lemon Burst Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz - WOW Baking Company
Silk Oat Yeah The Oatmeal Cookie One Oatmilk Creamer, 32 fl oz
Wow Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies - 8oz - WOW Baking Company
Krusteaz Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix, 20 Ounce
GoMacro Oatmeal Chocolate Chip Cookie (Nut-Free) Kids MacroBar® - 7CT
Where to buy
Wow Baking Cookie, Oregon Oatmeal, 2.75 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


