Is Wow Baking Cookie, Oregon Oatmeal, 2.75 Ounce Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Total Fat 6 G 9%, Saturated 3 G 17%, Trans Fat 0 G, Cholesterol 206%, Sodium 1506%, Total Carbohydrate 23 G 8%, Dietary Fiber 1 G 5%, Sugars 13 G, Protein 2 G, Vitamin A 4%, Vitamin C 0%, Calcium 0%, Iron 2%, Gluten Free Oats, Butter (Milk), Cane Sugar, Brown Sugar, Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Dried Apricots Sundried Apricots, Rice Flour, Gluten Free Flour (Brown Rice, White Rice, Tapioca), Eggs, Unsulphured Molasses, Potato Starch, Corn Starch, Pure V
Check Wow Baking Cookie, Oregon Oatmeal, 2.75 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wow Baking Cookie, Oregon Oatmeal, 2.75 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Wow Lemon Burst Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz - WOW Baking Company
Silk Oat Yeah The Oatmeal Cookie One Oatmilk Creamer, 32 fl oz
Wow Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies - 8oz - WOW Baking Company
Krusteaz Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix, 20 Ounce
GoMacro Oatmeal Chocolate Chip Cookie (Nut-Free) Kids MacroBar® - 7CT
Where to buy
Wow Baking Cookie, Oregon Oatmeal, 2.75 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


