Is Wow Baking Cookie, Oregon Oatmeal, 2.75 Ounce Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • eggs
  • milk
  • cholesterol 206
  • butter
  • calcium 0
  • vitamin a 4

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Total Fat 6 G 9%, Saturated 3 G 17%, Trans Fat 0 G, Cholesterol 206%, Sodium 1506%, Total Carbohydrate 23 G 8%, Dietary Fiber 1 G 5%, Sugars 13 G, Protein 2 G, Vitamin A 4%, Vitamin C 0%, Calcium 0%, Iron 2%, Gluten Free Oats, Butter (Milk), Cane Sugar, Brown Sugar, Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Dried Apricots Sundried Apricots, Rice Flour, Gluten Free Flour (Brown Rice, White Rice, Tapioca), Eggs, Unsulphured Molasses, Potato Starch, Corn Starch, Pure V

Check Wow Baking Cookie, Oregon Oatmeal, 2.75 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Wow Baking Cookie, Oregon Oatmeal, 2.75 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetFruityButtery
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast