Is Wow Bao Bao Mongolian Style Spicy Beef Steamed Bun Filled With Beef, Vegetables, and Garlic Chili Paste, Bao Mongolian Style Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk solids
- high heat milk solids
nonfat milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DOUGH: ENRICHED FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, ENZYME, FOLIC ACID), WATER, CANE SUGAR, HIGH HEAT MILK SOLIDS (NONFAT MILK SOLIDS), VEGETABLE SHORTENING (SOYBEAN OIL, FULLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID [TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS], AND DIMETHYL POLYSILOXANE [TO PREVENT FOAMING]), YEAST (YEAST [SACCHAROMYCES CEREVISIAE], SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE), BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE). FILLING: GROUND BEEF, SAUCE (CANE SUGAR, BEAN SAUCE [SOYBEAN PASTE {WATER, SOYBEAN, SALT, WHEAT FLOUR}, WATER, SUGAR, SALT, & SESAME SEED OIL], CHILI GARLIC SAUCE [SALTED CHILI PEPPERS {CHILI PEPPERS, SALT}, WATER, SUGAR, RICE VINEGAR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, ACETIC ACID], SALT, CHILI DE ARBOL), GREEN ONION, CHICKEN FAT, BAMBOO SHOOTS (BAMBOO SHOOTS AND WATER), WATER, GINGER, RED PEPPER, CORN STARCH, GARLIC, SESAME SEED OIL, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SUGAR, SALT, WHEAT FLOUR, EXTRACT OF MUSHROOM).
Check Wow Bao Bao Mongolian Style Spicy Beef Steamed Bun Filled With Beef, Vegetables, and Garlic Chili Paste, Bao Mongolian Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wow Bao Bao Mongolian Style Spicy Beef Steamed Bun Filled With Beef, Vegetables, and Garlic Chili Paste, Bao Mongolian Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN LIGHTLY BATTERED TEMPURA CHICKEN BREAST AND A SPICY ASIAN STYLE BBQ SAUCE WITH SESAME SEEDS AND CHILI PEPPER FLAKES ENTREE, GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN
BEEF & BROCCOLI BEEF AND VEGETABLES IN ASIAN STYLE SAUCE WITH FRIED RICE, BEEF & BROCCOLI
THAI STYLE SWEET AND SPICY RED CHILI SAUCE WITH GINGER, GARLIC, LEMON GRASS AND RED JALAPENOS, THAI STYLE SWEET AND SPICY RED CHILI
About this product
Bread · Roll


