Is Wow Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies - 8oz - WOW Baking Company Soy Free?

Description
Wow Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies by WOW Baking Company are a delicious treat that caters to various dietary preferences. Made with all-natural ingredients, these cookies are gluten-free, wheat-free, and suitable for vegetarians. The cookies are also GMO-free, ensuring a healthier snacking option. With an 8oz pack size, they are perfect for on-the-go snacking or sharing with friends. Though no specific customer reviews or testimonials are mentioned, the cookies' popularity as a great snack option can be inferred from their suitability for sharing and positive reception among consumers seeking gluten-free alternatives.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
- soy lecithin
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Wow Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies by WOW Baking Company are a delicious treat that caters to various dietary preferences. Made with all-natural ingredients, these cookies are gluten-free, wheat-free, and suitable for vegetarians. The cookies are also GMO-free, ensuring a healthier snacking option. With an 8oz pack size, they are perfect for on-the-go snacking or sharing with friends. Though no specific customer reviews or testimonials are mentioned, the cookies' popularity as a great snack option can be inferred from their suitability for sharing and positive reception among consumers seeking gluten-free alternatives.
Ingredients
Gluten Free Flour Blend (Brown Rice Flour, Long Grain White Rice, Tapioca, Corn Starch, Potato Starch), Organic Cane Sugar, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Butterfat, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Unsalted Butter (Milk), Eggs, Un-sulfured Molasses, Pure Vanilla, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Baking Soda
Check Wow Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies - 8oz - WOW Baking Company against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wow Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies - 8oz - WOW Baking Company in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Wow Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies - 8oz - WOW Baking Company is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


