Is Wow! Protein Donuts Blueberry Protein Donuts, Blueberry Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat protein
- unbleached wheat flour
- sunflower lecithin cane flour
- natural flavor
wheat protein
Dietitian noteWheat protein is another name for gluten. It is typically found in personal care products such as shampoo, toothpaste, lipstick, chapstick.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, PROTEIN BLEND (MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEAT PROTEIN, MILLED FLAXSEED) UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, UNSWEETENED APPLESAUCE, WHOLE EGG. ERYTHRITOL, SUGAR CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), SALT, CANOLA OIL, GUAR GUM, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN CANE FLOUR, NONFAT DRY MILK, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM PROPIONATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, ENZYMES, STEVIA, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Wow! Protein Donuts Blueberry Protein Donuts, Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wow! Protein Donuts Blueberry Protein Donuts, Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
About this product
Snack · Piece


