Is Wow! Protein Donuts Blueberry Protein Donuts, Blueberry Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • nonfat dry milk
  • whole egg
  • milk protein concentrate
  • natural flavor
  • enzymes
  • diglycerides
  • monocalcium phosphate

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, PROTEIN BLEND (MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEAT PROTEIN, MILLED FLAXSEED) UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, UNSWEETENED APPLESAUCE, WHOLE EGG. ERYTHRITOL, SUGAR CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), SALT, CANOLA OIL, GUAR GUM, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN CANE FLOUR, NONFAT DRY MILK, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM PROPIONATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, ENZYMES, STEVIA, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check Wow! Protein Donuts Blueberry Protein Donuts, Blueberry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go