Is WOWBUTTER Peanut Free Spread Creamy Soy Free?

Description
Wowbutter peanut free spread creamy is a multiple award-winning, nutritious spread that is soy-based and made with plant protein. It contains naturally occurring Omega 3 oils, providing quality nutrition. Made with all-natural ingredients, Wowbutter does not contain added colors, flavors, preservatives, or hydrogenated oils. The product is minimally processed and manufactured in a 100% peanut-free and tree nut-free facility. Wowbutter utilizes soybeans, which are known for their sustainability and protein-rich properties. Additionally, soybeans require less water per ton of output compared to other plant sources. Unfortunately, no information is available about what people say about the product.
Why it's not soy free
- soy oil
- made with non-gmo canadian toasted soy
- toasted soy
soy oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Wowbutter peanut free spread creamy is a multiple award-winning, nutritious spread that is soy-based and made with plant protein. It contains naturally occurring Omega 3 oils, providing quality nutrition. Made with all-natural ingredients, Wowbutter does not contain added colors, flavors, preservatives, or hydrogenated oils. The product is minimally processed and manufactured in a 100% peanut-free and tree nut-free facility. Wowbutter utilizes soybeans, which are known for their sustainability and protein-rich properties. Additionally, soybeans require less water per ton of output compared to other plant sources. Unfortunately, no information is available about what people say about the product.
Ingredients
Toasted Soy, Soy Oil, Granulated Cane Sugar, Monoglyceride (From Vegetable Oil), Sea Salt, Made With Non-gmo Canadian Toasted Soy
Check WOWBUTTER Peanut Free Spread Creamy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WOWBUTTER Peanut Free Spread Creamy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
WOWBUTTER Peanut Free Spread Creamy is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


