Is Wrapped Vanilla Caramel Squares 2lb, 2 Pound Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- diglycerides
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Mono- And Diglycerides, Salt, Artificial Flavor, Sodium Bicarbonate, Soy Lecithin, Contains: Milk And Soy , Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Egg
Check Wrapped Vanilla Caramel Squares 2lb, 2 Pound against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wrapped Vanilla Caramel Squares 2lb, 2 Pound in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Crispy Squares Gluten Free Vanilla -- 6 Bars
Ghirardelli Chocolate Squares Dark Chocolate & Sea Salt Caramel
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
Kraft Individually Wrapped Caramel Candy , 11 oz Bag
Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Caramel Squares
Where to buy
Wrapped Vanilla Caramel Squares 2lb, 2 Pound is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


