Is WrawP Pizza Crust Gluten Free Spirulina -- 2 Wraps Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic Carrot, Organic Zucchini, Organic Apple, Organic Sprouted Buckwheat, Organic Flaxseeds, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Coconut, Organic Turmeric, Organic Spirulina, Black Salt, Contains Coconut
Check WrawP Pizza Crust Gluten Free Spirulina -- 2 Wraps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WrawP Pizza Crust Gluten Free Spirulina -- 2 Wraps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! This product is certified vegan by Vegan.org, making it suitable for dairy free eaters as well.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
WrawP Pizza Crust Gluten Free Spirulina -- 2 Wraps is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Bread · Sheet


