Is Wright Brand Limited Edition Real Wood Smoked Cowboy Rub Sliced Bacon Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Rubbed With: Vinegar, Brown Sugar, Maltodextrin, Coffee, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Natural Flavors, Honey, Annatto And Paprika Extracts
Check Wright Brand Limited Edition Real Wood Smoked Cowboy Rub Sliced Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wright Brand Limited Edition Real Wood Smoked Cowboy Rub Sliced Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Wright Brand Hickory Real Wood Smoked Thick Cut Sliced Bacon, 24 oz Stack Pack
Wright® Brand Thick Sliced Hickory Smoked Bacon, 2.5 lb.
Wright® Brand Naturally Double Smoked Bacon, 24 oz.
GOURMET SLICED HARDWOOD SMOKED DRY RUB BLACK FOREST BACON RECIPE, BLACK FOREST BACON
Gwaltney Hard Wood Smoked Sliced Bacon
About this product
Meat · Slice


