Is Wright Brand Limited Edition Real Wood Smoked Cowboy Rub Sliced Bacon Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Rubbed With: Vinegar, Brown Sugar, Maltodextrin, Coffee, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Natural Flavors, Honey, Annatto And Paprika Extracts
Check Wright Brand Limited Edition Real Wood Smoked Cowboy Rub Sliced Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wright Brand Limited Edition Real Wood Smoked Cowboy Rub Sliced Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Wright Brand Hickory Real Wood Smoked Thick Cut Sliced Bacon, 24 oz Stack Pack
Wright® Brand Thick Sliced Hickory Smoked Bacon, 2.5 lb.
Wright® Brand Naturally Double Smoked Bacon, 24 oz.
GOURMET SLICED HARDWOOD SMOKED DRY RUB BLACK FOREST BACON RECIPE, BLACK FOREST BACON
Gwaltney Hard Wood Smoked Sliced Bacon
About this product
Meat · Slice


