Is Wright Brand Sundried Tomato Boneless Turkey Breast Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- riboflavin
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
- +3 more
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Vital Wheat Gluten, Soy Protein Isolate, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Natural Flavors, Soy Sauce (water, Soybeans, Salt, Wheat), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Yeast Extract, Sea Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Natural Smoke Flavor, Barley Malt Extract, Paprika Extract (color), Spices, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Iron (ferrous Gluconate), Vitamin B1 (thiamine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (riboflavin), Vitamin B3 (niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (cyanocobalamin).
Check Wright Brand Sundried Tomato Boneless Turkey Breast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wright Brand Sundried Tomato Boneless Turkey Breast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Applegate Naturals® Oven Roasted Turkey Breast 7 Oz. Pack
About this product
Poultry · Slice


