Is Wright Brand Sundried Tomato Boneless Turkey Breast Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
- +3 more
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Vital Wheat Gluten, Soy Protein Isolate, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Natural Flavors, Soy Sauce (water, Soybeans, Salt, Wheat), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Yeast Extract, Sea Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Natural Smoke Flavor, Barley Malt Extract, Paprika Extract (color), Spices, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Iron (ferrous Gluconate), Vitamin B1 (thiamine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (riboflavin), Vitamin B3 (niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (cyanocobalamin).
Check Wright Brand Sundried Tomato Boneless Turkey Breast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wright Brand Sundried Tomato Boneless Turkey Breast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Applegate Naturals® Oven Roasted Turkey Breast 7 Oz. Pack
About this product
Poultry · Slice


