Is Wright Brand Thick Sliced Sweet Barbecue Flavored Bacon, 1.5 Lb. Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavors
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Rubbed With: Vinegar, Brown Sugar, Smoked Paprika, Maltodextrin, Spice, Tomato Powder, Honey Powder, Natural Flavors, Soybean Oil, Sucralose, Natural Smoke Flavor
Check Wright Brand Thick Sliced Sweet Barbecue Flavored Bacon, 1.5 Lb. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wright Brand Thick Sliced Sweet Barbecue Flavored Bacon, 1.5 Lb. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Wright Brand Thick Sliced Sweet Barbecue Flavored Bacon, 1.5 Lb. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


