Is Wright's Farm Fat Free Pasta Sauce Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken base
chicken base
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Water, Tomato Paste, Sugar, Onion, Chicken Base, Salt, Garlic, Basil, Black Pepper, Fennel, Oregano
Check Wright's Farm Fat Free Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wright's Farm Fat Free Pasta Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Wright's Farm Fat Free Pasta Sauce is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryAcidic
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingDipping


