Is Wrigley 5 Ascent Escalating Wintermint, 10ct/150 Sticks Total, (Imported From Canada) Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Intense cooling mint flavor delivers a sharp, evolving freshness; sticks are thin with a firm, resilient chew and a smooth finish. Commonly used to freshen breath after meals, during commutes or between meetings. Reviewers note convenient packaging and long-lasting coolness, though some report the mint fades more quickly than expected.

Description
Intense cooling mint flavor delivers a sharp, evolving freshness; sticks are thin with a firm, resilient chew and a smooth finish. Commonly used to freshen breath after meals, during commutes or between meetings. Reviewers note convenient packaging and long-lasting coolness, though some report the mint fades more quickly than expected.
Ingredients
Sorbitol, Gum base, Glycerin, Natural and artificial flavors, Hydrogenated starch hydrolysate, Aspartame, Mannitol, Acesulfame-potassium, Soy lecithin.
Check Wrigley 5 Ascent Escalating Wintermint, 10ct/150 Sticks Total, (Imported From Canada) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wrigley 5 Ascent Escalating Wintermint, 10ct/150 Sticks Total, (Imported From Canada) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Robin Hood Gluten Free All Purpose Flour Blend 907g/32 oz.(3pk) {Imported from Canada}
Honey Maid Graham Wafers, 400g (Imported from Canada)
Robin Hood, 100% Whole Grains, Large Flake Oats, 1kg/35oz. {Imported from Canada}
Jif Light Creamy Peanut Butter 1kg/35oz, (Imported from Canada)
Wrigley 5 Prism Electric Watermelon Sugar Free Gum, 10ct x 15pcs, (Imported from Canada)
Where to buy
Wrigley 5 Ascent Escalating Wintermint, 10ct/150 Sticks Total, (Imported From Canada) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Stick


