Is Wrigley 5 Ascent Escalating Wintermint, 10ct/150 Sticks Total, (Imported From Canada) Dairy Free?

Description
Intense cooling mint flavor delivers a sharp, evolving freshness; sticks are thin with a firm, resilient chew and a smooth finish. Commonly used to freshen breath after meals, during commutes or between meetings. Reviewers note convenient packaging and long-lasting coolness, though some report the mint fades more quickly than expected.

Description
Intense cooling mint flavor delivers a sharp, evolving freshness; sticks are thin with a firm, resilient chew and a smooth finish. Commonly used to freshen breath after meals, during commutes or between meetings. Reviewers note convenient packaging and long-lasting coolness, though some report the mint fades more quickly than expected.
Ingredients
Sorbitol, Gum base, Glycerin, Natural and artificial flavors, Hydrogenated starch hydrolysate, Aspartame, Mannitol, Acesulfame-potassium, Soy lecithin.
Check Wrigley 5 Ascent Escalating Wintermint, 10ct/150 Sticks Total, (Imported From Canada) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wrigley 5 Ascent Escalating Wintermint, 10ct/150 Sticks Total, (Imported From Canada) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Robin Hood Gluten Free All Purpose Flour Blend 907g/32 oz.(3pk) {Imported from Canada}
Honey Maid Graham Wafers, 400g (Imported from Canada)
Robin Hood, 100% Whole Grains, Large Flake Oats, 1kg/35oz. {Imported from Canada}
Jif Light Creamy Peanut Butter 1kg/35oz, (Imported from Canada)
Wrigley 5 Prism Electric Watermelon Sugar Free Gum, 10ct x 15pcs, (Imported from Canada)
Where to buy
Wrigley 5 Ascent Escalating Wintermint, 10ct/150 Sticks Total, (Imported From Canada) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Stick


