Is Wrigley 5 Ascent Escalating Wintermint, 10ct/150 Sticks Total, (Imported From Canada) Gluten Free?

Description
Intense cooling mint flavor delivers a sharp, evolving freshness; sticks are thin with a firm, resilient chew and a smooth finish. Commonly used to freshen breath after meals, during commutes or between meetings. Reviewers note convenient packaging and long-lasting coolness, though some report the mint fades more quickly than expected.

Description
Intense cooling mint flavor delivers a sharp, evolving freshness; sticks are thin with a firm, resilient chew and a smooth finish. Commonly used to freshen breath after meals, during commutes or between meetings. Reviewers note convenient packaging and long-lasting coolness, though some report the mint fades more quickly than expected.
Ingredients
Sorbitol, Gum base, Glycerin, Natural and artificial flavors, Hydrogenated starch hydrolysate, Aspartame, Mannitol, Acesulfame-potassium, Soy lecithin.
Check Wrigley 5 Ascent Escalating Wintermint, 10ct/150 Sticks Total, (Imported From Canada) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wrigley 5 Ascent Escalating Wintermint, 10ct/150 Sticks Total, (Imported From Canada) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Robin Hood Gluten Free All Purpose Flour Blend 907g/32 oz.(3pk) {Imported from Canada}
Honey Maid Graham Wafers, 400g (Imported from Canada)
Robin Hood, 100% Whole Grains, Large Flake Oats, 1kg/35oz. {Imported from Canada}
Jif Light Creamy Peanut Butter 1kg/35oz, (Imported from Canada)
Wrigley 5 Prism Electric Watermelon Sugar Free Gum, 10ct x 15pcs, (Imported from Canada)
Where to buy
Wrigley 5 Ascent Escalating Wintermint, 10ct/150 Sticks Total, (Imported From Canada) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Stick


