Is Lifesavers Musk 34g Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 120
120
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Glucose Syrup, Thickener (1401), Flavour, Colour (120).
Check Lifesavers Musk 34g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lifesavers Musk 34g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lifesavers Musk 34g is available at 4 retailers
IGACampbellsWoolworthsAmazon
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Roll
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


