Is Airwaves Menthol & Eucalyptus Chewing Gum Bottle 46 Pieces Soy Free?

Description
Strong menthol-eucalyptus flavor delivers an intense cooling bite; texture starts firm and becomes pliable with chewing. Commonly used for quick breath refreshment, sinus relief, or post-meal cleansing. Reviewers note long-lasting cooling, convenient resealable bottle, and occasional sharpness, and short-lived sweetness noted widely.
Why it's not soy free
- emulsifier soybean lecithin
emulsifier soybean lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Strong menthol-eucalyptus flavor delivers an intense cooling bite; texture starts firm and becomes pliable with chewing. Commonly used for quick breath refreshment, sinus relief, or post-meal cleansing. Reviewers note long-lasting cooling, convenient resealable bottle, and occasional sharpness, and short-lived sweetness noted widely.
Ingredients
Sweeteners Sorbitol, Isomalt, Maltitol Syrup, Aspartame, Acesulfame K, Mannitol, Gum Base, Glazing Agent Calcium Carbonate, Flavourings, Thickener Gum Arabic, Emulsifier Soybean Lecithin, Humectant Glycerol, Glazing Agent Carnauba Wax, Antioxidant BHA, Colour E141
Check Airwaves Menthol & Eucalyptus Chewing Gum Bottle 46 Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Airwaves Menthol & Eucalyptus Chewing Gum Bottle 46 Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Simply Gum Mint Natural Chewing Gum - Non GMO, Vegan, 6 Packs (90 Pieces)
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
Orbit Gum Sweet Mint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Single Pack - 14 Pieces
Wrigley's Doublemint, Chewing Gum, 15 Stick Packs, 3 Count
Where to buy
Airwaves Menthol & Eucalyptus Chewing Gum Bottle 46 Pieces is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bottle


