Is Wrigley's BigRed Cinnamon Flavored Sticks Gum Oat Free?

Description
Intensely spiced cinnamon flavor delivers a warming, sweet-tinged kick; texture is soft and chewy, initially pliable then gradually firmer during prolonged chewing. Commonly used to freshen breath after meals or during travel and for oral stimulation. Reviews note long-lasting flavor and strong heat, with occasional reports of excessive intensity reported.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Intensely spiced cinnamon flavor delivers a warming, sweet-tinged kick; texture is soft and chewy, initially pliable then gradually firmer during prolonged chewing. Commonly used to freshen breath after meals or during travel and for oral stimulation. Reviews note long-lasting flavor and strong heat, with occasional reports of excessive intensity reported.
Ingredients
Sugar, Gum Base, Corn Syrup, Natural And Artificial Flavors; Less Than 2% Of: Glycerol, Soy Lecithin, Color Added, Acesulfame K, Hydroxylated Soy Lecithin, Aspartame, Bht (to Maintain Freshness). Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine.
Check Wrigley's BigRed Cinnamon Flavored Sticks Gum against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wrigley's BigRed Cinnamon Flavored Sticks Gum in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Stick


