Is Wrigley's Bubble Tape Assorted Gum, 680.4 Gram Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavors
  • glycerol

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, GUM BASE, CORN SYRUP, GLYCEROL; LESS THAN 2% OF: CORN STARCH, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ACESULFAME K, ASPARTAME, BHT (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), COLORS (RED 40, RED 40 LAKE).

Check Wrigley's Bubble Tape Assorted Gum, 680.4 Gram against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wrigley's Bubble Tape Assorted Gum, 680.4 Gram is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go