Is Wrigleys Doublemint Gum Pescatarian?

Description
Mint-flavored chewing gum delivering a clear, cool sweetness and smooth, resilient texture that softens with extended chewing. Commonly used to freshen breath, occupy the jaw, or after meals and while traveling. Reviewers praise reliable, familiar flavor and long-lasting chewability, noting occasional flavor fade and consistent, convenient packaging and perceived value.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavours
- glycerin
- dextrose
natural and artificial flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mint-flavored chewing gum delivering a clear, cool sweetness and smooth, resilient texture that softens with extended chewing. Commonly used to freshen breath, occupy the jaw, or after meals and while traveling. Reviewers praise reliable, familiar flavor and long-lasting chewability, noting occasional flavor fade and consistent, convenient packaging and perceived value.
Ingredients
Sugar, Gum Base, Dextrose, Glucose Syrup, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Glycerin, Aspartame, Gum Arabic, Soy Lecithin, Acelsufame-potassium, Colour
Check Wrigleys Doublemint Gum against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wrigleys Doublemint Gum in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Wrigleys Doublemint Gum is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Stick


