Is Wrigley's Doublemint Gum Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- humectant glycerin
humectant glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Gum Base, Glucose Syrup, Thickener Modified Starch, Emulsifier Soybean Lecithin, Natural, Nature Identical And Artificial Flavours, Humectant Glycerin, Sweetener (aspartame, Acesulfame K), Glazing Agent Carnauba Wax, Antioxidant Bht.
Check Wrigley's Doublemint Gum against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wrigley's Doublemint Gum in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Stick


