Is Eclipse Peppermint Chewy Mints Bottle | 93g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 1422

1422

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft, chewy peppermint mints deliver an immediate cool, sharp flavor with a gradually softening texture; commonly chewed after meals, during travel, or before social situations to freshen breath. Reviews note strong initial mint, convenient pocket packaging, and mixed comments on flavor longevity and some stickiness with occasional small piece complaints.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Fat (Contains Soy), Thickeners (1400, 1422, 1450), Flavours, Glazing Agents (903, Vegetable Oil), Colour (133).

Check Eclipse Peppermint Chewy Mints Bottle | 93g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Eclipse Peppermint Chewy Mints Bottle | 93g is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go