Is PEPPERMINT NATURALLY FLAVORED MINTS, PEPPERMINT Pescatarian?

Description
Pronounced cool peppermint flavor with a firm, smooth disc texture that dissolves gradually on the tongue. Commonly used to freshen breath after meals, during travel, or between meetings. Consumers often report long-lasting freshness and appreciate the convenient, portable packaging for on-the-go use. Suitable for quick post-meal refreshment or social situations.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- magnesium stearate
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Pronounced cool peppermint flavor with a firm, smooth disc texture that dissolves gradually on the tongue. Commonly used to freshen breath after meals, during travel, or between meetings. Consumers often report long-lasting freshness and appreciate the convenient, portable packaging for on-the-go use. Suitable for quick post-meal refreshment or social situations.
Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Dextrose*, Natural Flavor, Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable Source).
Check PEPPERMINT NATURALLY FLAVORED MINTS, PEPPERMINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEPPERMINT NATURALLY FLAVORED MINTS, PEPPERMINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
PEPPERMINT NATURALLY FLAVORED MINTS, PEPPERMINT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


