Is Wrigley's Extra Ice Peppermint Chewing Gum Sugar Free Multipack 6 x 10 Pieces Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • humectant glycerol

humectant glycerol

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sweeteners Xylitol, Sorbitol, Aspartame, Acesulfame K, Mannitol, Gum Base, Thickener Gum Arabic, Humectant Glycerol, Flavourings, Bulking Agent Calcium Phosphates, Emulsifier Soybean Lecithin, Glazing Agent Carnauba Wax, Antioxidant Bha, Colour E133

Check Wrigley's Extra Ice Peppermint Chewing Gum Sugar Free Multipack 6 x 10 Pieces against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wrigley's Extra Ice Peppermint Chewing Gum Sugar Free Multipack 6 x 10 Pieces is available at 2 retailers

AsdaTesco

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking