Is Wrigley's Extra Spearmint Sugar Free Chewing Gum 46 Pieces 64g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol
- humectant
glycerol
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sweeteners (Sorbitol, Xylitol, Aspartame, Mannitol, Acesulfame K, Sucralose), Gum Base, Humectant (Glycerol), Thickener (Gum Arabic), Flavourings, Emulsifier (SOYA Lecithin), Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax), Antioxidant (Bha).
Check Wrigley's Extra Spearmint Sugar Free Chewing Gum 46 Pieces 64g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wrigley's Extra Spearmint Sugar Free Chewing Gum 46 Pieces 64g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Flavor Spearmint
Planet Oat Oatmilk No Sugar Added Extra Creamy Original - 52 Fl. Oz.
Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Polar Ice Sugarfree Gum
Simply Gum Mint Natural Chewing Gum - Non GMO, Vegan, 6 Packs (90 Pieces)
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Where to buy
Wrigley's Extra Spearmint Sugar Free Chewing Gum 46 Pieces 64g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


