Is Extra White Bubblemint Sugarfree Chewing Gum Multipack 5x10 Pieces Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol
- calcium phosphates
- humectant
glycerol
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweeteners (Xylitol, Sorbitol, Aspartame, Acesulfame K, Mannitol, Sucralose), Gum Base, Thickener (Gum Arabic), Humectant (Glycerol), Flavourings, Bulking Agent (Calcium Phosphates), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate), Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax), Antioxidant (BHA), Colour (E133)
Check Extra White Bubblemint Sugarfree Chewing Gum Multipack 5x10 Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Extra White Bubblemint Sugarfree Chewing Gum Multipack 5x10 Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Extra White Bubblemint Sugarfree Chewing Gum Multipack 5x10 Pieces is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


