Is Wrigley's Freedent, Peppermint Chewing Gum, Single Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- glycerol
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Gum Base, Corn Syrup, Less Than 2% Of: Glycerol, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sorbitol, Soy Lecithin, Aspartame, Acesulfame K, Bht (To Maintain Freshness)
Check Wrigley's Freedent, Peppermint Chewing Gum, Single Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wrigley's Freedent, Peppermint Chewing Gum, Single Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Skittles Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.17 Oz
Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Polar Ice Sugarfree Gum
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz
Simply Gum Mint Natural Chewing Gum - Non GMO, Vegan, 6 Packs (90 Pieces)
Where to buy
Wrigley's Freedent, Peppermint Chewing Gum, Single Pack is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


