Is Wrigley's Freedent Peppermint Gum, 15-Stick Pack (12 Packs) Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Sugar, Gum Base, Corn Syrup, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Softeners, Sorbitol, Lecithin, Aspartame, Acesulfame K, Bht
Check Wrigley's Freedent Peppermint Gum, 15-Stick Pack (12 Packs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wrigley's Freedent Peppermint Gum, 15-Stick Pack (12 Packs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Wrigley's Freedent Peppermint Gum, 15-Stick Pack (12 Packs) is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Snack · Stick
Flavor
Minty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


