Is WRIGLEY'S, HUBBA BUBBA, CLUCKERS BUBBLE GUM Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol
- natural and artificial flavors
- dextrose
glycerol
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, GUM BASE; LESS THAN 2% OF: GLYCEROL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CARNAUBA WAX, BHT (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), COLORS (TITANIUM DIOXIDE, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, RED 40).
Check WRIGLEY'S, HUBBA BUBBA, CLUCKERS BUBBLE GUM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WRIGLEY'S, HUBBA BUBBA, CLUCKERS BUBBLE GUM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


