Is WRINKLE THERAPY WITH COQ10 & ROSEHIP PERFECTING TONER (FORMERLY COQ10 PERFECT FACIAL TONER) - 237ML Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- pro-vitamin b5
pro-vitamin b5
Dietitian noteVitamin B5, also known as panthothenate or panthenol, can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coq10 Perfect Facial Toner Organic Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender), Flower, Chamomilla Recutita (Chamomile), Camellia Sinensis (White Tea), Leaf, Organic Arnica Montana Flower, Extracts (Aqueous), Tocopherol (Vitamin E), Organic Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Ubiquinone (Coq10), Organic Salix Alba (Willow), Bark Extract, Panthenol (Pro-vitamin B5), Organic Citrus Aurantium Bergamia (Bergamot), Fruit Oil, Plus Other Essential Oils, Polysorbate 20, Phenoxyethanol, Vegetable Glycerin, Sodium Pca, Allantoin, Citric Acid, Ethylhexylglcerin, Certified Organic By: 1 Certified By Oregon Tilth 2 Certified By Quality Assurance International 3 Certified By Pro-cert Organic Systems
Check WRINKLE THERAPY WITH COQ10 & ROSEHIP PERFECTING TONER (FORMERLY COQ10 PERFECT FACIAL TONER) - 237ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WRINKLE THERAPY WITH COQ10 & ROSEHIP PERFECTING TONER (FORMERLY COQ10 PERFECT FACIAL TONER) - 237ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Where to buy
WRINKLE THERAPY WITH COQ10 & ROSEHIP PERFECTING TONER (FORMERLY COQ10 PERFECT FACIAL TONER) - 237ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


