Is WRINKLE THERAPY WITH COQ10 & ROSEHIP PERFECTING TONER (FORMERLY COQ10 PERFECT FACIAL TONER) - 237ML Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- allantoin
- pro-vitamin b5
allantoin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coq10 Perfect Facial Toner Organic Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender), Flower, Chamomilla Recutita (Chamomile), Camellia Sinensis (White Tea), Leaf, Organic Arnica Montana Flower, Extracts (Aqueous), Tocopherol (Vitamin E), Organic Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Ubiquinone (Coq10), Organic Salix Alba (Willow), Bark Extract, Panthenol (Pro-vitamin B5), Organic Citrus Aurantium Bergamia (Bergamot), Fruit Oil, Plus Other Essential Oils, Polysorbate 20, Phenoxyethanol, Vegetable Glycerin, Sodium Pca, Allantoin, Citric Acid, Ethylhexylglcerin, Certified Organic By: 1 Certified By Oregon Tilth 2 Certified By Quality Assurance International 3 Certified By Pro-cert Organic Systems
Check WRINKLE THERAPY WITH COQ10 & ROSEHIP PERFECTING TONER (FORMERLY COQ10 PERFECT FACIAL TONER) - 237ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WRINKLE THERAPY WITH COQ10 & ROSEHIP PERFECTING TONER (FORMERLY COQ10 PERFECT FACIAL TONER) - 237ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
WRINKLE THERAPY WITH COQ10 & ROSEHIP PERFECTING TONER (FORMERLY COQ10 PERFECT FACIAL TONER) - 237ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


